The company IDEAL ELECTRONICS S.A. (“i-DOCS”) located at 25 Kreontos Street, Athens, P.C. 10442 (hereinafter “i-DOCS”, “Company” or “We”) has as its main priority the protection of the personal data it processes. The Company collects, maintains and processes personal data in accordance with the principles set out in General Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter "GDPR") and in accordance with the applicable national and European legislation on personal data protection. The current Privacy Policy describes how your personal data is processed during your visit to our website and the usage of our application, omniBILL (“omniBILL” or “Service”), that is a complete consolidated bill management solution via mobile application, that enables you to effectively handle you monthly expenses to several service providers (“Service Providers”). Additionally, in the current policy you will find information regarding the purpose of the processing of your personal data and its use, as well as your relevant rights under applicable law.  
The term “i-DOCS” or “us” or “we” refers to IDEAL ELECTRONICS S.A. The term “you” refers to the user of the Service. 
The controller of your personal data, within the meaning of the GDPR, is i-DOCS. 

1. Definitions  
The following definitions are provided for the convenience of the user and are derived from the text of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the processing of personal data:   
“personal data”: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person  
“processing”: any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction   
“controller”: the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data¬∑   
“processor”: the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller   

2. Which personal data we process 
At i-DOCS we collect only the absolutely necessary data, which are appropriate and clear for the purpose for which they are intended. The data include the following:  

3. Purpose of processing of personal data  
The collection and processing of personal data is carried out exclusively to the extent and degree necessary for the performance of the following processing purposes, as the case may be:  

4. Recipients of the data    
Access to the personal data processed by i-DOCS is granted to the Company's personnel, that are bound to confidentiality obligations, as well as, where applicable, to the personnel belonging to the same group of companies, depending on the type and purpose of the processing. In addition, i-DOCS may use external partners to carry out the processing on its behalf ("processors"), always in the manner required by the applicable personal data protection legislation. The external partners we use are bound by a contract for the protection of personal data and they further undertake confidentiality obligations, as defined by the relevant legislation.  

List of Processors
We are using Cloud Service Providers that offer cloud storage and computing services, such as Amazon Web Services will act as data processors when they store customer data.  
If, for any reason, we need to transfer your personal data outside the EEA, we will do so only in accordance with appropriate requirements and safeguards and only to recipients that ensure an adequate level of protection of personal data and in any event in accordance with the provisions of Articles 44-49 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR).  

5. Lawfulness of processing  
The Company processes your personal data as described above by virtue of:  

6. Retention period of personal data  
Your personal data are retained for the period of time provided for by the applicable legislation and for as long as there is a need to carry out actions necessary to achieve the purpose(s) of the processing. At the end of this period, your personal data will be securely deleted.  

7. What are your rights    
i-DOCS facilitates the management of your personal data and the exercise of your rights in accordance with the applicable national and European legislation. In particular, your rights are the following:   

You may submit your request by sending an email to data-protection@i-docs.com or by post to the address given below. i-DOCS will respond to your request, depending on its merits, within 30 days. If for any reason we refuse to comply with your request, we will provide you with a detailed and reasoned response.   
Finally, if you believe that your rights have been violated, you have the right to lodge a complaint to the relevant Data Protection Authority at the following details: Address: 1-3 Kifissias Avenue, Athens, P.C. 11523, Contact Phone: 210 6475600, Email: contact@dpa.gr   

8. Protection of Data   
i-DOCS implements all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection of your personal information. We use sophisticated technologies and security procedures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. The personal information you provide is stored in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, e.g. we encrypt all data you submit when you sign in via the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol. Moreover, our information security procedures are audited annually by an internationally recognized auditing company.  

i-DOCS has been certified according to ISO 9001:2015 (Quality Management System) and ISO 27001:2013 (Information Security Management System).

9. Links to other websites   
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, when you use these links and leave our site, you should note that we have no control over the other site you visit. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of the information you provide when you visit them as these sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy and are outside the sphere of i-DOCS’s responsibility. You should be careful and read the Privacy Policy for the protection of personal data applicable to that site.  

10. Protection of minors  
i-DOCS is committed to protecting the privacy of children. Our website does not address or knowingly collect information from children under the age of 18. In the event that we determine that we have collected personal information from a child without verified parental consent, we will delete that information as soon as possible.  

11. Changes to this Privacy Policy  
i-DOCS may modify this Privacy Policy and its related practices at any time. We encourage you to periodically check this page for the most current information about our privacy practices.

12. Contact Information  
There are the following options if you wish to contact us, make a complaint or manage your account details: